• Italiano
  • English

menu

Workshop: Partial Differential Equations and Applications

University of Bologna, 22-26 May 2017
Bologna

The meeting will take place at Dipartimento di Matematica, Alma Mater Studiorum Università di Bologna (Italy)

 

Scientific and organizing committee
Supported by
Registration

To participate in the conference, please contact the Organization Committee at the email address:  pdeappl@gmail.com

No participation fees are required.

Invited speakers
  • Addona Davide, Università di Parma (Italy)
  • Ancona Fabio, Università di Padova (Italy)
  • Angiuli Luciana, Università del Salento (Italy)
  • Barbu Viorel,  Romanian Academy (Romania)
  • Bucci Francesca, Università di Firenze (Italy)
  • Cannarsa Piermarco, Università di Roma “Tor Vergata” (Italy)
  • Conti Monica, Politecnico di Milano (Italy)
  • Da Prato Giuseppe, Scuola Normale Superiore (Italy)
  • Eidelman Yuli, Tel Aviv University (Israel)
  • Floridia Giuseppe, Università di Napoli “Federico II” (Italy)
  • Goldstein Jerome, University of Memphis (USA)
  • Guidetti Davide, Università di Bologna (Italy)
  • Hieber Matthias,  Technische Universität Darmstadt (Germany)
  • Kurina Galina, Voronezh State University (Russia)
  • Lanconelli Ermanno, Università di Bologna (Italy)
  • Lunardi Alessandra, Università di Parma (Italy)
  • Marchini Elsa Maria, Politecnico di Milano (Italy)
  • Marinoschi Gabriela, Institute of Mathematical Statistics and Applied Mathematica (Romania)
  • Metafune Giorgio, Università del Salento (Italy)
  • Miranville Alain, Université de Poitiers (France)
  • Morosanu  Costica, University of Iaşi (Romania)
  • Mugnai Dimitri, Università di Perugia (Italy)
  • Pandolfi Luciano, Politecnico di Torino (Italy)
  • Pignotti Cristina, Università dell'Aquila (Italy)
  • Polidoro Sergio, Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia (Italy)
  • Priola Enrico, Università degli Studi di Torino (Italy)
  • Pruess Jan, Martin-Luther Universität Halle-Wittenberg (Germany)
  • Rhandi Abdel, Università di Salerno (Italy)
  • Romanelli Silvia, Università di Bari (Italy)
  • Rondi Luca, Università di Trieste (Italy)
  • Ruiz Goldstein Gisèle, University of Memphis (USA)
  • Schnaubelt Roland, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (Germany)
  • Skubacevskii Alexander L., Peoples' Friendship University of Russia (Russia)
  • Sviridyuk Georgy, South Ural State University (Russia)
  • Tacelli Cristian, Università di Salerno (Italy)
  • Taira Kazuaki, University of Tsukuba (Japan)
  • Yagi Atsushi, Osaka University (Japan)
  • Yamamoto Masahiro, University of Tokyo (Japan)
  • Zamyshlieva Alyona, South Ural State University (Russia)
Scientific Program

From here you may dowload

The workshop will begin on May, 22th at 2pm.

Accomodation

All the invited speakers will stay at the following hotels:

Pubblicato Mercoledì, 21 Dicembre, 2016 - 11:26 | ultima modifica Lunedì, 29 Maggio, 2017 - 11:55